ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUCEL - IMO 9037288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:YUCELAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:9037288Hits:1,086
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Savona 17.04.05
Builder TORGEM SHIPYARD/ISTANBUL
Vessel Identification
Name:Gil
IMO:9037288
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311047200
Callsign:C6YW2
Former name(s):
- Sider Giglio (Until 2010 Nov 18)
- Yucel (Until 2008 Jun)
- Magic Light (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,167 tons
Summer DWT:9,187 tons
Length:131 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
4°53’12.48” N, 1°44’32.76” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 183° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Takoradi
Arrival:29th Aug 2017
19:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 month 20 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 29th, 19:00:47 UTCTakoradi
2013 November 29th, 16:00:48 UTCVera Cruz
2013 November 25th, 01:00:34 UTCAltamira
2013 October 9th, 19:00:04 UTCTampa
2013 September 5th, 12:00:12 UTCFreeport
2013 July 14th, 14:00:52 UTCTampa
2013 May 11th, 02:00:52 UTCSavannah.
2012 August 8th, 19:00:45 UTCBuenos Aires
2011 October 30th, 12:00:09 UTCSt.george
2011 October 27th, 22:00:06 UTCFreeport
More Of This Ship
GIL
© stuurmann
GIL
© XEON
SIDER GIGLIO
© Helen Krmic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Gianpaolo on Apr 22, 2005 08:35 (12 years ago)
Ciao Frde,she is a Damen Galati built 2001 as MAGIC LIGHT.
rgds
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,086 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!