ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRETORIANO - IMO 7208704

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:PRETORIANOAdded:Dec 09, 2006
Captured:IMO:7208704Hits:1,036
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PRETORIANO seen at Genoa 1985,Gdanska built 1970
as FROTABEIRA ,broken up.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jaihind
IMO:7208704
Former name(s):
- Riano I (Until 1996 Jul)
- Pretoriano (Until 1996 Mar)
- Raino I (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:19,187 tons
Summer DWT:12,442 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Apr 22, 2005 12:36 (11 years ago)
Nice looking vessel, its too bad their life span is short, (8)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!