ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAPER MOON - IMO 8919855

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:PETERT [View profile]Title:PAPER MOONAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:8919855Hits:487
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Paper Moon
IMO:8919855
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010672
Callsign:V2PR2
Former name(s):
- Assiduus (Until 2005 Feb)
- Lehship (Until 1990 Sep)
- Assiduus (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,717 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°21’34.56” N, 0°22’44.82” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 75° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Maas
Arrival:25th Jan 2017
06:30:58 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 25th, 06:30:58 UTCMaas
2017 January 22nd, 18:00:20 UTCPlymouth
2017 January 20th, 08:30:59 UTCMaas
2017 January 18th, 05:00:54 UTCSpurn
2017 January 12th, 18:00:54 UTCSzczecin
2017 January 7th, 09:00:44 UTCGoole
2017 January 1st, 13:00:28 UTCSzczecin
2016 December 27th, 13:00:10 UTCGoole
2016 December 15th, 14:30:50 UTCGoole
2016 December 9th, 01:40:28 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
PAPER MOON
© Marcus-S
Paper Moon
© Wil Weijsters
PAPER MOON
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 487 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!