ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Searider - IMO 8204286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:SeariderAdded:Apr 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8204286Hits:766
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Savona 18.04.05

IMO Added 8204286
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Majesty
IMO:8204286
Former name(s):
- Searider (Until 2009 Dec)
- Thebes (Until 2002 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,729 tons
Summer DWT:41,503 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Atlantic Majesty
© foggy
Atlantic Majesty
© foggy
Atlantic Majesty
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 23, 2005 19:57 (11 years ago)
wow that is an awesome looking boat, and a great stern shot to boot, nice job fede
Gianpaolo on Apr 22, 2005 12:39 (11 years ago)
Bellissima Fede,Mitsui Chiba Ichicara built 1984
as THEBES.
ciao
Gp
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!