Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Morjan K - IMO 7702580

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Morjan KAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Savona 17.04.05
Vessel Identification
Name:Evanthia M
Former name(s):
- (Until 2011 Feb)
- Morjan K (Until 2006 Mar)
- Atlas S (Until 2003 Dec)
- Atlas (Until 1998)
- Francois Villon (Until 1991)
- Germa Forest (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,432 tons
Summer DWT:5,210 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Evanthia M
© Dennis Mortimer
Evanthia M
© Dennis Mortimer
© Sirotencu Liviu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 23, 2005 19:56 (11 years ago)
another great shot fede. how did you get up so high above this one?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 838 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!