ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANY - IMO 9227314

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD BOTANYAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9227314Hits:571
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
P&O Nedlloyd Botany berthed at Napier 22/4/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Ricarda
IMO:9227314
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016436
Callsign:D5GE5
Former name(s):
- Cap Ricarda (Until 2013 Jun 24)
- Maersk Dunafare (Until 2010 Apr 30)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Botany (Until 2005 Oct 17)
- Santa Ricarda (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:45,803 tons
Summer DWT:53,452 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ZLATA R
© Koos Biesheuvel
MSC ZLATA R
© John Wilson
MSC Zlata R
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on Apr 27, 2005 20:20 (11 years ago)
Beautiful shot. 10/10.
Federico Bolognini on Apr 22, 2005 12:38 (11 years ago)
Fantastic it seem to be there fede/9
Lanaud on Apr 22, 2005 11:41 (11 years ago)
Beautiful, clear catch. Nice. (9)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!