ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DESTRIERO PRIMO - IMO 8876106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:DESTRIERO PRIMOAdded:Apr 24, 2006
Captured:IMO:8876106Hits:802
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
DESTRIERO PRIMO, at Genoa 2004,Runzhou built 1994 as V26.
Vessel Identification
Name:Destriero Primo
IMO:8876106
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247006400
Callsign:IMCK
Former name(s):
- V26 (Until 1996 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Motor Hopper
Gross tonnage:1,087 tons
Summer DWT:1,637 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chioggia
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°42’53.27” N, 13°59’59.75” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 69° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Rijeka
Arrival:13th Apr 2017
05:00:52 UTC
Last update:
16 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 23rd, 11:10:05 UTCChioggia
2017 April 13th, 05:00:52 UTCRijeka
2017 April 11th, 16:30:58 UTCChioggia.
2017 January 26th, 21:00:11 UTCCaorle
2017 January 25th, 19:30:08 UTCChioggia
2017 January 8th, 12:00:04 UTCRiijeka
2016 December 22nd, 16:30:21 UTCCaorle
2016 December 18th, 20:40:43 UTCChioggia
2016 December 18th, 07:45:20 UTCNovigrad
2016 December 1st, 23:15:57 UTCNovigrad
More Of This Ship
DESTRIERO PRIMO
© Korkira
DESTRIERO PRIMO & FERNANDO
© Florian 1860
Destriero Primo
© Dragec
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!