ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOP VIGOUR - IMO 9200366

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:TOP VIGOURAdded:Jun 04, 2006
Captured:IMO:9200366Hits:648
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
TOP VIGOUR seen at Lisbon 2004,Oshima built 1999.
Vessel Identification
Name:Genco Leader
IMO:9200366
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477132000
Callsign:VRYR8
Former name(s):
- Top Leader (Until 2005 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,646 tons
Summer DWT:73,941 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°16’41.23” N, 118°40’44.91” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 67° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Taizhou
Arrival:9th Nov 2017
13:00:53 UTC
Last update:
5 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 13:00:53 UTCTaizhou
2017 November 3rd, 07:57:52 UTCNansha
2017 October 22nd, 17:00:49 UTCJiangmen
2017 October 7th, 11:00:52 UTCTianjin
2017 September 30th, 15:00:20 UTCNantong
2017 September 25th, 02:30:59 UTCQinhuangdao
2017 September 5th, 05:00:19 UTCNantong
2017 August 9th, 14:00:41 UTCHuanghua
2017 August 3rd, 10:00:57 UTCQingdao
2017 July 31st, 09:00:26 UTCJiangyin
More Of This Ship
GENCO LEADER
© csaba
GENCO LEADER
© csaba
GENCO LEADER
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 648 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!