ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ZIEMIA LODZKA - IMO 8418746

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ZIEMIA LODZKAAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8418746Hits:880
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
ZIEMIA LODZKA seen at Limassol feb 2005.Turkie Gemi Pendik built 1992.

IMO Added 8418746
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Mia
IMO:8418746
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370107000
Callsign:3EKQ5
Former name(s):
- Lake Champlain (Until 2003 Jun)
- Ziemia Lodzka (Until 1992 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,458 tons
Summer DWT:26,248 tons
Length:180 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°14’27.34” N, 30°43’58.96” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 24° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Chornomorsk
Arrival:16th Sep 2017
16:19:21 UTC
Last update:
5 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 16th, 16:19:21 UTCChornomorsk
2017 August 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCIstanbul
2017 August 22nd, 12:00:56 UTCGulluk
2017 August 8th, 08:00:59 UTCGulluk
2017 July 24th, 21:00:27 UTCCastellon
2017 July 12th, 08:00:32 UTCIstanbul
2017 July 5th, 18:30:53 UTCRavenna
2017 June 23rd, 03:00:46 UTCOktyabrsk
2017 June 21st, 12:00:48 UTCIstanbul
2017 June 14th, 11:30:04 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
MIA
© gabriele cavicchini
Mia
© Evgeniy .
Zeimia Lodzka
© Benny Elbęk Dahl
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 880 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!