ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARITIME DIAMOND - IMO 9050292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:MARITIME DIAMONDAdded:Jun 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9050292Hits:922
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
MARITIME DIAMOND seen at Genoa 2003,Oshima shipb.
1995.

IMO Added 9050292
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Meghna Princess
IMO:9050292
Flag:Bangladesh
MMSI:405000106
Callsign:S2AE
Former name(s):
- Maritime Diamond (Until 2010 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,381 tons
Summer DWT:47,574 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Chittagong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’13.16” N, 104°0’14.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 82° (79°)
Destination:
Location:Leamchabang Thailand
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
17:36:11 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 11th, 06:00:51 UTCKutubdia
2017 September 6th, 01:00:07 UTCSingapore
2017 May 24th, 08:00:57 UTCSingapore
2016 April 19th, 06:00:24 UTCBd Cgp
2016 March 17th, 18:00:48 UTCCgp Bd
2016 March 3rd, 07:00:43 UTCKosichang
2016 January 9th, 18:00:28 UTCChittagong
2015 November 20th, 18:00:57 UTCKosichang
2015 October 29th, 06:00:07 UTCChittagong
2015 October 23rd, 03:30:35 UTCSingapore Pebgc
More Of This Ship
MEGHNA PRINCESS
© Geir Vinnes
MEGHNA PRINCESS
© Geir Vinnes
MEGHNA PRINCESS
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 922 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!