ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KING MINOS - IMO 7214521

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:KING MINOSAdded:Sep 11, 2005
Captured:IMO:7214521Hits:819
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
KING MINOS at Genoa 2003,Kanasashi Shimizu built 1972 as ERIMO MARU.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mawaddah
IMO:7214521
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403011000
Callsign:HZBQ
Former name(s):
- King Minos (Until 2004 Dec)
- Erimo Maru (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:10,164 tons
Summer DWT:3,097 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeddah
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1971
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KING MINOS
© Nektarios Papadakis
KING MINOS
© carlo martinelli
MAWADDAH
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 819 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!