Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norsul Santos - IMO 8128652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Norsul SantosAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Savona discharging coal 22.04.05

IMO Added 8128652
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Norsul Santos (Until 2012 Feb)
- Doceduna (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,837 tons
Summer DWT:63,479 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© stuurmann
Norsul Santos
© foggy
Norsul Santos
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 23, 2005 19:56 (11 years ago)
not quite as good as the bow shot due to the sun, though still very good. like the contrast of how small the boats in the front are comparitivly speaking
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,077 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!