Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Norsul Santos - IMO 8128652

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Federico Bolognini [View profile]Title:Norsul SantosAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Disch Savona coal 22.04.05

IMO Added 8128652
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Norsul Santos (Until 2012 Feb)
- Doceduna (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:34,837 tons
Summer DWT:63,479 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© stuurmann
Norsul Santos
© foggy
Norsul Santos
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Apr 23, 2005 19:54 (11 years ago)
WOW what a shot fede, very clear, and great lighting and angle, and i love the style of the cabins on this one
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,016 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!