Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGIZIA - IMO 8031081

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:EGIZIAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
EGIZIA ,at Genoa discharging rice in 1985.Neptun
type II series built 1980 as MERKU SEA,in 2004 named AION.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Ayon (Until 2008 Jan)
- Aion (Until 2004)
- Med Star (Until 2002)
- Orinoco (Until 1999 Mar)
- Delmas Kourou (Until 1996 May)
- Orinoco (Until 1995)
- Egizia (Until 1986)
- Merkur Sea (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:10,385 tons
Summer DWT:12,755 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Vitali
© andy.ru73
© Sergey Lysov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,160 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!