ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHRISTOPHER - IMO 8919843

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans Deijs [View profile]Title:CHRISTOPHERAdded:Jul 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8919843Hits:602
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
IMO 8919843
Built by Detlef-Hegemann-Rolandwerft, Berne, Germany.
CHRISTOPHER - R. Schepers (1990- )

Near Amsterdam (Netherlands), 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Olza
IMO:8919843
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210375000
Callsign:5BFZ4
Former name(s):
- Sun Leader (Until 2011 Feb)
- Fairdeal (Until 2009 Oct)
- Christopher (Until 2005 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,292 tons
Summer DWT:2,690 tons
Length:85 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’10.79” N, 14°34’43.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (41°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:9th Apr 2018
11:00:13 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 9th, 11:00:56 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 9th, 11:00:13 UTCSzczecin
2018 April 9th, 06:00:11 UTCSwinoujscie Ps
2018 April 4th, 15:00:29 UTCTerneuzen
2018 March 30th, 12:00:02 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 26th, 23:00:43 UTCTees
2018 March 24th, 17:00:14 UTCSeaham
2018 March 21st, 21:00:13 UTCGhent
2018 March 14th, 10:30:07 UTCMontrose
2018 March 9th, 20:00:42 UTCAmsterdam
More Of This Ship
OLZA
© erwin willemse
Olza
© simonwp
OLZA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 602 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!