ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Aegean Mariner - IMO 6810756

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Aegean MarinerAdded:Apr 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:6810756Hits:1,254
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
At Hook of Holland for Botlek.

IMO Added 6810756 - bu Alang 1996
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Anchen
IMO:6810756
Former name(s):
- Aegean Mariner (Until 1995 Jun)
- Universe Glory (Until 1992 Jan)
- Dimitris E (Until 1981)
- Essi Silje (Until 1975)
- Belblue (Until 1975)
- Helene Presthus (Until 1972)
- Sabinia (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:9,674 tons
Summer DWT:16,700 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BELBLUE
© Paul Wille
DIMITRIS E
© Mike Griffiths
BELBLUE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,254 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!