ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alpheos - IMO 8314782

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:AlpheosAdded:Aug 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8314782Hits:928
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea

IMO Added 8314782 - In service as Urmila 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Daisy
IMO:8314782
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341326000
Callsign:V4ZF2
Former name(s):
- Urmila (Until 2014 May)
- Alpheos (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:35,119 tons
Summer DWT:63,610 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
URMILA
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
Alpheos
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 928 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!