ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cargo Explorer - IMO 7433567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Cargo ExplorerAdded:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7433567Hits:863
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
For repairs at Rotterdam. Formerly Bentheim, Argo Explorer.

IMO Added 7433567
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Explorer S.
IMO:7433567
Former name(s):
- Cargo Explorer (Until 1997 Sep)
- Argo Explorer (Until 1993 Apr)
- Golden Sun (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,252 tons
Summer DWT:37,880 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CARGO EXPLORER
© Joerg Seyler
EXPLORER S
© har
EXPLORER S.
© Andrea Galliano
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 863 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!