ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cast Otter - IMO 8015673

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Cast OtterAdded:Sep 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8015673Hits:1,550
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Later renamed Humber.

IMO Added 8015673 - In service as Humber 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Asia 8
IMO:8015673
Former name(s):
- Asia Union (Until 2012 Mar)
- Humber (Until 2009 Nov)
- Cast Otter (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:40,504 tons
Summer DWT:70,912 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Cast Otter
© simonwp
CAST OTTER
© Marc Piché
ASIA UNION
© AAA
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!