ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CSK Tribute - IMO 9000936

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:CSK TributeAdded:Oct 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9000936Hits:1,127
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte.

IMO Added 9000936 - In service as C.Corsier 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:C.corsier
IMO:9000936
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:440921000
Callsign:DSOM9
Former name(s):
- C.noble (Until 2005 Dec)
- Csk Tribute (Until 2005 Nov)
- Mineral Burgundy (Until 1993 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:79,920 tons
Summer DWT:158,537 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jeju Cheju
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C CORSIER
© James Dodds
CSK TRIBUTE
© har
C. Corsier
© Lakhtikov Dmitriy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,127 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!