ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Dageid - IMO 7373200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:DageidAdded:Aug 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7373200Hits:1,125
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EECV Terminal, Europoort. Formerly Skauvann, Ambra Harpoon.

IMO Added 7373200
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Dageid
IMO:7373200
Former name(s):
- Ambra Harpoon (Until 1992 Apr)
- Skauvann (Until 1990)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore/oil Carrier
Gross tonnage:73,924 tons
Summer DWT:132,415 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKAUVANN
© Joerg Seyler
SKAUVANN
© Joerg Seyler
DAGEID
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,125 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!