ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Enterprise - IMO 7333236

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:EnterpriseAdded:Oct 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7333236Hits:510
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Calandcanal, Rozenburg. Formerly Varangfjell.
Vessel Identification
Name:Enterpride
IMO:7333236
Former name(s):
- Enterprise (Until 1998)
- Varangfjell (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:63,650 tons
Summer DWT:117,955 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ENTERPRISE
© Joerg Seyler
ENTERPRISE
© Frafo
Enterprise
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!