ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Hill Harmony - IMO 8402058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Hill HarmonyAdded:Aug 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:8402058Hits:882
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At Rozenburg, for Rotterdam. Formerly Alaconbus.

IMO Added 8402058 - In service as Fu Ning Shan 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Ning Shan
IMO:8402058
Flag:China
MMSI:413016000
Callsign:BKEI
Former name(s):
- Hill Harmony (Until 2004)
- Alaconbus (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,622 tons
Summer DWT:24,682 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Guangzhou
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FU NING SHAN
© AAA
Fu Ning Shan
© Andreas Schlatterer
HILL HARMONY
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 882 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!