Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Julia - IMO 7623095

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:JuliaAdded:Jul 18, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At Hook of Holland, for sea. Formerly Lake Eyre.

IMO Added 7623095
Vessel Identification
Name:Tara 1
Former name(s):
- Qatar Sadiq (Until 2011 Jan)
- Julia (Until 2009 Apr)
- Lake Eyre (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:12,165 tons
Summer DWT:16,170 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!