Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Locust - IMO 7001027

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:LocustAdded:Oct 07, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Formerly Universe Aztec.
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Universe Aztec (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,826 tons
Summer DWT:160,245 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Gerolf Drebes
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!