ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK POMOR - IMO 9102045

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MAERSK POMORAdded:Jul 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9102045Hits:1,424
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte.

IMO Added 9102057 - In service as Desert Sun 8-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Fu Xing 11
IMO:9102045
Flag:China
MMSI:413894000
Callsign:BLWD
Former name(s):
- Desert Sun (Until 2009 Oct)
- Pomor (Until 2000 Oct)
- Maersk Pomor (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,031 tons
Summer DWT:48,218 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Ningbo
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°37’48.31” N, 122°54’12.31” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 184° (184°)
Destination:
Location:Zhenhai
Arrival:17th Feb 2017
12:00:56 UTC
Last update:
3 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 17th, 12:00:56 UTCZhenhai
2016 December 20th, 18:00:32 UTCLiu Heng
2016 December 16th, 22:30:34 UTCQinhuangdao
2016 December 4th, 03:00:01 UTCZhen Hai
2016 December 3rd, 19:00:39 UTCZhen Hai
2016 November 17th, 21:00:36 UTCZhenhai
2016 November 13th, 02:30:00 UTCQhd
2016 November 4th, 12:30:12 UTCZhoushan
2016 April 8th, 14:30:12 UTCZhapu
2016 March 25th, 14:00:05 UTCTianjin
More Of This Ship
DESERT SUN
© Bruno Leonardo Pricoli
DESERT SUN
© Sergey Bykov
DESERT SUN
© Ilhan Kermen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,424 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!