ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Magellan Maru - IMO 8512839

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Magellan MaruAdded:Oct 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8512839Hits:933
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte.

IMO Added 8512839 - In service as Andros Warrior 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Andros Warrior
IMO:8512839
Former name(s):
- Magellan Maru (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:88,286 tons
Summer DWT:171,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Andros Warrior
© Dennis Mortimer
Andros Warrior
© Dennis Mortimer
Andros Warrior
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 933 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!