ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mariupol - IMO 7533123

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:MariupolAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7533123Hits:668
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Rozenburg, for sea. Formerly Arctic Skou, Zhdanov.

IMO Added 7533123
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Arius
IMO:7533123
Former name(s):
- Mariupol (Until 2011 May)
- Zhdanov (Until 1989)
- Arctic Skou (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,585 tons
Summer DWT:27,558 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arctic Skou
© simonwp
ARCTIC SKOU
© pieter melissen
MARIUPOL
© TYZEF29
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!