ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mercan A - IMO 7808982

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Mercan AAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:7808982Hits:774
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Calandcanal, Europoort. Formerly Yohkoh Maru, Iolcos History.

IMO Added 7808982 - In service as Rock Express I 9-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Rock Express 1
IMO:7808982
Former name(s):
- Mercan A (Until 2008 Jul)
- Iolcos History (Until 1993 Jul)
- Yohkoh Maru (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,589 tons
Summer DWT:41,378 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MERCAN A
© Leo Johannes
ROCK EXPRESS 1
© John Wilson
Mercan A
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!