Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mount Athos - IMO 7300813

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Mount AthosAdded:Jan 04, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
At EMO Terminal, Maasvlakte. Formerly Naess Crusader, Nordic Crusader, Cast Fulmar, Marinicki. Later renamed Mount Athos I and Mount I. Scrapped.

IMO Added 7600213

Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Mount I (Until 1998 May)
- Mount Athos I (Until 1997 Sep)
- Mount Athos (Until 1995 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Obo Carrier
Gross tonnage:85,963 tons
Summer DWT:161,805 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© pieter melissen
Cast Fulmar
© simonwp
© Paul Strathdee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
BLanK on Feb 07, 2007 23:39 (9 years ago)
Strange vessel
Two stacks and eleven hatchs. Do you know anything about her dimensions?

Last time I saw it was 15 years ago, during her stage in Gijón´s port
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,324 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!