Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pearl Sea - IMO 8307868

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Pearl SeaAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
At the former scrap terminal, Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Formerly Sanko Diamond, New Diamond.

IMO Added 8307868 - In service as Sea Liberty 8-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Liberty
Former name(s):
- Atlas Sea (Until 2001 Mar)
- Sea Hope (Until 2000 Jun)
- Pearl Sea (Until 1998 Aug)
- New Diamond (Until 1993 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,009 tons
Summer DWT:37,724 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Jan 13, 2015 11:10 (1 year ago)
What a sight!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!