Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rhone - IMO 7631509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:RhoneAdded:Jan 29, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
At Hook of Holland, for Rotterdam. Formerly La Cordillera, Sun Rokko, Rokko.

IMO Added 7631509 Transferred to General Cargo 1970-1979
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Rokko (Until 1989)
- Sun Rokko (Until 1986)
- La Cordillera (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:26,204 tons
Summer DWT:35,840 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Rogério Cordeiro
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 26, 2008 00:45 (8 years ago)
Port of registry: Nassau
IMO: 7631509
Call sign: C6JD4
Ex-names: La Cordillera; Sun Rokko; Rokko
Type/class: Open hatch cargo
Built by: Mitsui Eng. & SB. Co. Ltd., Chiba Works - Ichihara (Japan) in 1978
DWT: 35.840 tons
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!