ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Silver Clipper - IMO 9037800

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Silver ClipperAdded:Mar 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:9037800Hits:654
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
At EMO Terminal, maasvlakte.

IMO Added 9037800
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Aqua Fortune
IMO:9037800
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477634400
Callsign:VRFZ7
Former name(s):
- Intrepid Triangle (Until 2009 Oct 29)
- Intrepid Clipper (Until 2008 Oct 15)
- Silver Clipper (Until 2007 Apr 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,201 tons
Summer DWT:151,450 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°15’59.19” N, 104°8’55.81” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 84° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Lianyungang
Arrival:1st Mar 2017
04:00:28 UTC
Last update:
5 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 1st, 04:00:28 UTCLianyungang
2016 February 4th, 21:30:55 UTCSingapore
2015 October 27th, 12:00:14 UTCNouadhibou
2015 September 14th, 14:00:25 UTCSingapore
2015 May 19th, 19:30:01 UTCNouadhibou
2015 March 26th, 00:00:52 UTCSingapore
2015 January 21st, 10:00:27 UTCTianjin_xingangg
2014 April 5th, 00:01:21 UTCNouadhibou
2014 February 19th, 08:00:47 UTCSingapore
2014 January 30th, 22:00:53 UTCLanshan
More Of This Ship
SILVER CLIPPER
© Tomasello Letterio
Intrepid Triangle
© Marek
SILVER CLIPPER
© Robert Fournier
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 654 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!