ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO SWIFT - IMO 8804787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gregory Keith Henderson [View profile]Title:HOO SWIFTAdded:Jan 17, 2009
Captured:IMO:8804787Hits:615
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Hoo Swift being unloaded by 2 grab cranes at Port Sutton Bridge on 22-04-05. I watched as several lorries lined up waiting to be filled.
IMO 8804787
Vessel Identification
Name:Swift
IMO:8804787
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002165
Callsign:MKZA7
Former name(s):
- Hoo Swift (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,400 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SWIFT
© Lukasz Blaszczak
SWIFT
© Michael Brakhage
SWIFT
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!