ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Tigris - IMO 7301740

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:TigrisAdded:Aug 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:7301740Hits:779
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At EBS Terminal, Europoort. Formerly Shinrei Maru.

IMO Added 7301740
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Tigris
IMO:7301740
Former name(s):
- Shinrei Maru (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:67,904 tons
Summer DWT:122,647 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TIGRIS
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!