Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Yick Fat - IMO 8029416

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Yick FatAdded:Mar 07, 2008
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam.

IMO Added 8029416
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Peng Fa
Former name(s):
- Yick Fat (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:24,550 tons
Summer DWT:42,949 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Yick Fat
© Francesco Bassano
© Przemek
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!