ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zvenigorod - IMO 6910623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:ZvenigorodAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:6910623Hits:1,323
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
At Rozenburg, for Rotterdam.

IMO Added 6910623 16,008grt built 1967
BU Alang 8-2-2001

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Venigo
IMO:6910623
Former name(s):
- Zvenigorod (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,008 tons
Summer DWT:22,896 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZVENIGOROD
© Joerg Seyler
ZVENIGOROD
© Joerg Seyler
Zvenigrod
© john sins
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,323 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!