ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Castle Point - IMO 9316397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Castle PointAdded:Apr 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9316397Hits:548
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO#9316397
374 g.t. built 2005 by Damen Gorinchen.
New Thames tug for service at Coryton seen at Tilbury on 22/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Castle
IMO:9316397
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235023043
Callsign:MGVY3
Former name(s):
- Castle Point (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:374 tons
Summer DWT:260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°37’39.07” N, 0°11’18.18” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 310° (125°)
Destination:
Location:-towage Ops Humber
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
58 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 20th, 16:00:08 UTCWorking Humber
2016 January 15th, 16:00:21 UTCHumber
2015 April 11th, 13:00:26 UTCTees
2014 May 1st, 17:30:29 UTCTees
2012 September 30th, 13:00:19 UTCThames
2012 September 30th, 13:00:17 UTCThames
2012 September 30th, 13:00:15 UTCThames
2012 September 30th, 13:00:11 UTCThamesaes
2012 September 30th, 13:00:10 UTCThamesn[
2011 November 11th, 17:30:29 UTCSheerness
More Of This Ship
SVITZER CASTLE
© Stan Laundon
Castle Point
© simonwp
SVITZER CASTLE
© tony
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!