ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Stanford - IMO 9316402

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:StanfordAdded:Apr 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9316402Hits:468
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
IMO#9316402
381 g.t. built 2005 by Damen Gorinchen.
New Thames tug for service at Coryton seen at Tilbury on 22/4/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Stanford
IMO:9316402
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235023045
Callsign:MGVF5
Former name(s):
- Stanford (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:374 tons
Summer DWT:260 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°57’3.2” N, 1°18’47.45” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 156° (153°)
Destination:
Location:Harwich
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 February 18th, 06:00:35 UTCHarwich
2015 February 18th, 06:00:08 UTCHarwich
2014 December 26th, 04:00:15 UTCJp Mat Ws
2014 November 1st, 11:00:34 UTCHumber
2014 August 18th, 08:00:43 UTCLeixoes
2013 November 23rd, 21:00:02 UTCFelixstowe
2012 August 16th, 21:00:23 UTCFelixstowe
2012 May 19th, 00:00:48 UTCRamsgate Tow
2011 November 19th, 03:00:15 UTCZeebrugge/purfleet
2011 November 15th, 04:00:35 UTCTilbury/ne-spit
More Of This Ship
SVITZER STANFORD
© martin klingsick
SVITZER STANFORD
© Patalavaca
SVITZER STANFORD
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 468 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!