ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RMS WALSUM - IMO 8412417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:RMS WALSUMAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8412417Hits:589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
RMS Walsum in Rotterdam op 21.04.2005
Imo 8412417
Vessel Identification
Name:Snowlark
IMO:8412417
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375203000
Callsign:J8B3277
Former name(s):
- Rms Snowlark (Until 2008 Aug 28)
- Rms Walsum (Until 2005 Aug 15)
- Mosa (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,289 tons
Summer DWT:1,555 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°6’55.72” N, 1°27’2.43” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 49° (241°)
Destination:
Location:To Order
Arrival:23rd Apr 2018
10:00:16 UTC
Last update:
29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:19 UTCTo Order
2018 April 23rd, 10:00:17 UTCBlyth
2018 April 16th, 19:00:04 UTCPolice
2018 April 10th, 08:00:06 UTCVejle
2018 April 5th, 16:30:52 UTCKalmar
2018 March 30th, 01:30:48 UTCRostock
2018 March 28th, 13:00:31 UTCAabenraa
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:09 UTCAhus
2018 March 11th, 10:00:11 UTCKlaipeda
2018 March 7th, 10:00:06 UTCSkagen Road
More Of This Ship
RMS Walsum
© Adrian Ford
RMS Walsum
© Adrian Ford
Snowlark
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!