ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cape Palmas - IMO 8907204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:Cape PalmasAdded:Apr 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:8907204Hits:604
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Cape Palmas in Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Silver Horn
IMO:8907204
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:258818000
Callsign:LAKU6
Former name(s):
- Cape Palmas (Until 2006 Dec)
- Blue Crest (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:6,419 tons
Summer DWT:6,830 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
62°14’7.04” N, 6°47’56.78” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 327° (324°)
Destination:
Location:Fuglafjordur
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
07:00:31 UTC
Last update:
4 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 3rd, 23:00:44 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 September 19th, 09:00:42 UTCReykjavik
2017 September 18th, 09:00:01 UTCTorshavn
2017 September 18th, 07:00:31 UTCFuglafjordur
2017 September 9th, 06:00:49 UTCSt. Petersburg
2017 August 28th, 08:00:56 UTCKlaksvik
2017 July 31st, 12:00:58 UTCReykjavik
2017 July 30th, 06:30:19 UTCTorshavn
2017 July 21st, 21:00:49 UTCSt.petersburg
2017 July 16th, 16:00:19 UTCKlaksvik
More Of This Ship
Silver Horn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Horn
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Silver Horn
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 604 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!