ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fortuna B - IMO 9067128

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:Fortuna BAdded:Apr 22, 2005
Captured:IMO:9067128Hits:530
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Fortuna B in Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Fortuna Bay
IMO:9067128
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091091
Callsign:A8JH6
Former name(s):
- Fortune Bay (Until 2003 Aug)
- Uruguayan Reefer (Until 1999 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,203 tons
Summer DWT:11,585 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°27’17.94” N, 30°16’45.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.8kts, 77° (75°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:10th Feb 2018
04:00:05 UTC
Last update:
5 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 10th, 04:00:05 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 12th, 13:00:08 UTCCristobal
2017 December 21st, 12:00:26 UTCIzmir Tky
2017 December 10th, 23:00:33 UTCMersin,turkey
2017 September 12th, 18:00:03 UTCGi Gib
2017 September 3rd, 18:00:34 UTCMersin,turkey
2017 July 27th, 05:00:09 UTCBalboa
2017 July 24th, 12:30:24 UTCCristobal
2017 July 12th, 07:00:28 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 2nd, 08:00:44 UTCIzmir Tky
More Of This Ship
Fortuna Bay
© Maik R.
Uruguayan Refeer
© Brent
FORTUNA BAY
© fran-tgn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!