ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMIRA - IMO 9240744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:SAMIRAAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240744Hits:617
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Samira in Rotterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Samira
IMO:9240744
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245015000
Callsign:PCCG
Former name(s):
- Hansa London (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerhugowaard
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’57.83” N, 4°24’40.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 285° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
15:00:36 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 19th, 15:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 16th, 07:00:49 UTCFarsund
2017 November 12th, 20:00:22 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 9th, 07:00:20 UTCFarsund
2017 November 6th, 07:00:58 UTCRotterdam
2017 November 3rd, 09:00:34 UTCFarsund
2017 November 1st, 23:00:51 UTCKragero
2017 October 29th, 21:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 19th, 07:00:31 UTCFarsund
2017 October 15th, 12:00:42 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SAMIRA
© har
SAMIRA
© har
SAMIRA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 617 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!