ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMIRA - IMO 9240744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Harma Sins [View profile]Title:SAMIRAAdded:Nov 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9240744Hits:517
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Samira in Rotterdam
Imo 9240744
Vessel Identification
Name:Samira
IMO:9240744
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245015000
Callsign:PCCG
Former name(s):
- Hansa London (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerhugowaard
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°14’40.27” N, 4°12’29.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.6kts, 203° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:30th Apr 2017
11:00:19 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 30th, 11:00:24 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 26th, 09:00:02 UTCFarsund
2017 April 24th, 07:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 20th, 08:00:31 UTCFarsund
2017 April 14th, 15:30:52 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 11th, 12:00:02 UTCFarsund
2017 April 9th, 07:00:36 UTCRotterdam
2017 April 5th, 22:00:04 UTCFarsund
2017 April 5th, 22:00:04 UTCFarsund
2017 April 2nd, 12:00:57 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
SAMIRA
© Henk Jungerius
SAMIRA
© Henk Jungerius
SAMIRA
© walbag
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 517 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!