ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AOTEA - IMO 7908548

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:AOTEAAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:7908548Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Aotea (ex Nichigoh Maru) berthed at Napier 23/4/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Mauao
IMO:7908548
Former name(s):
- Aotea (Until 2006 Aug)
- Nichigoh Maru (Until 2001 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,818 tons
Summer DWT:45,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
AOTEA
© John Regan
AOTEA
© Wayne ACourt
AOTEA
© Wayne ACourt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!