ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nordvind - IMO 9266097

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:NordvindAdded:Sep 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9266097Hits:1,790
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Nordvind arriving Freetown 09-02-2004

IMO Added 9266097 - In services as Port Moresby 10-2008
Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Santa Catalina
IMO:9266097
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090206
Callsign:V7JN8
Former name(s):
- Port Moresby (Until 2014 Sep 05)
- Nordvind (Until 2006 Feb)
- Port Moresby (Until 2002)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,980 tons
Summer DWT:53,553 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°16’4.81” N, 103°53’19.15” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 171° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore
Arrival:5th Oct 2017
05:15:45 UTC
Last update:
1 month 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 5th, 05:15:45 UTCSingapore
2017 July 30th, 23:00:53 UTCNewcastle, Aus
2017 April 28th, 18:30:47 UTCBanjarmasin
2017 April 25th, 18:30:42 UTCSingapore
2017 March 29th, 08:30:30 UTCEjrbg
2017 February 20th, 09:00:18 UTCSingapore Opl
2017 January 23rd, 01:45:15 UTCSingapore
More Of This Ship
SANTA CATALINA
© George Brzezina
SANTA CATALINA
© Glenn Towler
SANTA CATALINA
© Glenn Towler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!