ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALBERT MAERSK - IMO 9164251

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benny Olsen [View profile]Title:ALBERT MAERSKAdded:Aug 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9164251Hits:856
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Container Ship in Stormy Wether near the Canary Islands 20th Feb 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Arkansas
IMO:9164251
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477694100
Callsign:VRNJ8
Former name(s):
- Angelica Maersk (Until 2004 Dec 14)
- Albert Maersk (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,120 tons
Summer DWT:17,525 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’9.55” N, 14°52’8.56” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 9° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Dzbja>mtmar
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
18:00:04 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 2nd, 23:30:47 UTCDzbja>mtmar
2018 October 1st, 08:00:08 UTCMtmar >cylms
2018 June 1st, 05:00:51 UTCLykhm>mtmar
2018 April 20th, 18:00:04 UTCDzbja>mtmar
2018 April 11th, 06:00:07 UTCMtmar>dzski
2018 March 20th, 10:45:43 UTCDzski>mtmar
2018 February 15th, 05:00:42 UTCMtmar>dzski
2018 February 2nd, 06:00:01 UTCMtmar>dzski
2018 January 29th, 12:00:21 UTCMaptm>mtmar
2018 January 20th, 23:30:43 UTCEgpsd>esalg
More Of This Ship
MAERSK ARKANSAS
© Maik R.
MAERSK ARKANSAS
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK ARKANSAS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 856 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!