ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OLEANDER - IMO 7820497

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dieter Pots [View profile]Title:OLEANDERAdded:Nov 05, 2005
Captured:May 23, 2004IMO:7820497Hits:1,641
Location:Ostend, Belgium
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Oleander inward bound, Ostend, May 23rd 2004, Ostend-Ramsgate freight & passenger service, ex: Pride of Free Enterprise, Pride of Bruges, POSL Picardy, former sister vessels: Herald of Free Enterprise and G.A. Ferries Anthi Marina | IMO No.7820497 | Flag: Cyprus/Limassol | GT 13601 | dwt 2352 | Loa 131,91 | Beam 23,19m | Draft 5,72m | Built 1980 by Schichau Unterweser, Bremerhaven, Germany | Owner: Seabourne Navigation Co. Ltd. (TransEuropa Schipping Lines) | Operator: TransEuropa Ferries. Dieter Pots.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sherbatskiy
IMO:7820497
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210422000
Callsign:P3ZJ8
Former name(s):
- Oleander (Until 2013 May)
- P&,osl Picardy (Until 2001 Apr)
- Pride Of Bruges (Until 1999 Mar)
- Pride Of Free Enterprise (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro/passenger Ship
Gross tonnage:13,728 tons
Summer DWT:3,810 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SHERBATSKIY
© Mike Barker
SHERBATSKIY
© Mike Barker
SHERBATSKIY
© det
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,641 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!