ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Credit - IMO 8509404

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Ocean CreditAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:8509404Hits:867
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Panama flag general cargo vessel Ocean Credit. bt. 1986, gt. 4181, in the strait of Malacca in mai 1987
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:8509404
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273314510
Callsign:UIKE
Former name(s):
- Ocean Credit (Until 2005 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,181 tons
Summer DWT:4,977 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vladivostok
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA
© andy.ru73
VICTORIA
© bushmakin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 867 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!