ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Petro Mulia - IMO 5428972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Petro MuliaAdded:Apr 23, 2005
Captured:IMO:5428972Hits:523
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Singapore flag coastal tanker Petro Mulia, bt. 1963, gt. 1599, in the strait of Malacca in october 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Sunlight 88
IMO:5428972
Former name(s):
- H.j.glory (Until 1995 Aug)
- Petro Mulia (Until 1992 Aug)
- Shinsei Maru (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,599 tons
Summer DWT:2,651 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Petro Mulia
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!